☰
Home
Sports
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Alpine Skiing
Home
World Cup
World Rankings
American Football
Home
NFL
NCAA FBS I
CFL
ELF
All Competitions
Australian Football
Home
AFL
All Competitions
Badminton
Home
Olympics
CW Games
All Competitions
World Rankings
Baseball
Home
MLB
NPB
KBO League
KBO
CPBL
All Competitions
Basketball
Home
NBA
EuroLeague
EuroCup
ACB
All Competitions
Counter Strike GO
Home
All Competitions
Cricket
Home
IPL
Big Bash
ICC ODI
Twenty20
ICC Test
All Competitions
Field Hockey
Home
Hockey World Cup
FIH Pro League
EHL
Euros
All Competitions
Handball
Home
Bundesliga
EHF CL
EHF Euro
EHF Women CL
World Cup
All Competitions
Ice Hockey
Home
NHL
KHL
World Cup
CHL
DEL
All Competitions
Kabaddi
Home
Pro Kabaddi
All Competitions
League of Legends
Home
All Competitions
Rugby
Home
Super Rugby
Six Nations
Premiership
Pro 14
Top 14
All Competitions
Soccer
Home
FIFA WC
EPL
La Liga
Bundesliga
Serie A
UEFA CL
All Competitions
Players Abroad
Tennis
Home
ATP Tour
WTA Tour
ATP Challenger
World Rankings
Volleyball
Home
VMNL
VWNL
CEV CL
Superlega
All Competitions
Water Polo
Home
World Cup
World League
Euros (M)
LEN CL
Euros (W)
All Competitions
FIFA WC
EPL
La Liga
Bundesliga
Serie A
UEFA CL
All Competitions
Transfers
Players Abroad
More Competitions
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division
SSE Airtricity League First Division
Sports Direct FAI Cup
President of Ireland's Cup
EA Sports Cup
EA Sports Cup
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2019
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
<
Round 2
>
Qualifying Round
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
Matches
2019-04-01
20:00
Waterford FC
Waterford
2 : 1
Galway United FC
Galway Utd
20:45
Cork City FC
Cork City
4 : 1
Cobh Ramblers FC
Cobh Ramblers
20:45
Bohemian FC
Bohemians
2 : 1
Cabinteely FC
Cabinteely
20:45
Bray Wanderers FC
Bray Wanderers
0 : 0 , 4 : 2
P
Shamrock Rovers FC
Shamrock Rov.
20:45
St Patrick's Athletic FC
St Patrick's
1 : 2
Dundalk FC
Dundalk
21:00
Finn Harps FC
Finn Harps
2 : 1
E
Sligo Rovers FC
Sligo Rovers
2019-04-02
20:45
Derry City FC
Derry City
3 : 0
Longford Town FC
Longford
20:45
Shelbourne FC
Shelbourne
1 : 2
University College Dublin FC
UCD
Player Rankings
Goals
Assists
Bookings
Clean Sheets
#
Name
Team
C
1
David Parkhouse
Derry City FC
Derry City
7
2
Patrick Hoban
Dundalk FC
Dundalk
4
3
Ross Tierney
Bohemian FC
Bohemians
2
4
Walter Figueira
Waterford FC
Waterford
2
5
Georgie Kelly
Dundalk FC
Dundalk
2
6
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe
Derry City FC
Derry City
2
7
Denzil Fernandes
Cobh Ramblers FC
Cobh Ramblers
2
8
Luke Clucas
Cabinteely FC
Cabinteely
2
9
George Mukete
Athlone Town AFC
Athlone
1
10
Derek Daly
Bray Wanderers FC
Bray Wanderers
1
Previous Winners
EA Sports Cup
2019
Dundalk FC
Derry City FC
2018
Derry City FC
Cobh Ramblers FC
2017
Shamrock Rovers FC
Dundalk FC
1
Derry City FC
Derry City
1
2018
2
Dundalk FC
Dundalk
1
2019
3
Shamrock Rovers FC
Shamrock Rov.
1
2017