☰
Home
Sports
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Alpine Skiing
Home
World Cup
World Rankings
American Football
Home
NFL
NCAA FBS I
CFL
ELF
All Competitions
Australian Football
Home
AFL
All Competitions
Badminton
Home
Olympics
CW Games
All Competitions
World Rankings
Baseball
Home
MLB
NPB
KBO League
KBO
CPBL
All Competitions
Basketball
Home
NBA
EuroLeague
EuroCup
ACB
All Competitions
Counter Strike GO
Home
All Competitions
Cricket
Home
IPL
Big Bash
ICC ODI
Twenty20
ICC Test
All Competitions
Dota 2
Home
All Competitions
Field Hockey
Home
Hockey World Cup
FIH Pro League
EHL
Euros
All Competitions
Handball
Home
Bundesliga
EHF CL
EHF Euro
EHF Women CL
World Cup
All Competitions
Ice Hockey
Home
NHL
KHL
World Cup
CHL
DEL
All Competitions
Kabaddi
Home
Pro Kabaddi
All Competitions
League of Legends
Home
All Competitions
Rugby
Home
Super Rugby
Six Nations
Premiership
Pro 14
Top 14
All Competitions
Soccer
Home
FIFA WC
EPL
La Liga
Bundesliga
Serie A
UEFA CL
All Competitions
Players Abroad
Tennis
Home
ATP Tour
WTA Tour
ATP Challenger
World Rankings
Volleyball
Home
VMNL
VWNL
CEV CL
Superlega
All Competitions
Water Polo
Home
World Cup
World League
Euros (M)
LEN CL
Euros (W)
All Competitions
FIFA WC
EPL
La Liga
Bundesliga
Serie A
UEFA CL
All Competitions
Transfers
Players Abroad
More Competitions
AIA Singapore Premier League
TNP League Cup
AIA Community Shield
RHB Singapore Cup
RHB Singapore Cup
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2018
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
<
Final
>
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
3rd Place
Final
Matches
2018-10-06
14:00
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Albirex
4 : 1
DPMM FC
DPMM
Player Rankings
Goals
Assists
Bookings
Clean Sheets
#
Name
Team
C
1
Wataru Murofushi
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Albirex
4
2
Vladimir Priyomov
DPMM FC
DPMM
4
3
Hazzuwan Halim
Balestier Khalsa FC
Balestier
3
4
Azwan Ali Rahman
DPMM FC
DPMM
3
5
Kenya Takahashi
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Albirex
2
6
Taku Morinaga
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Albirex
2
7
Adam Swandi
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Albirex
2
8
Khairul Amri
Tampines Rovers FC
Tampines
2
9
Shahril Ishak
Home United FC
City Sailors
2
10
Shah Razen Said
DPMM FC
DPMM
2
Previous Winners
Singapore Cup
2023
Lion City Sailors FC
Hougang United FC
2022
Hougang United FC
Tampines Rovers FC
Komoco Motors Singapore Cup
2019
Tampines Rovers FC
Warriors FC
RHB Singapore Cup
2018
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
DPMM FC
2017
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Global Cebu FC
2015
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Home United FC
2014
Balestier Khalsa FC
Home United FC
2013
Lion City Sailors FC
Tanjong Pagar United FC
2012
Warriors FC
Tampines Rovers FC
2011
Lion City Sailors FC
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
2010
BG Pathum United FC
Tampines Rovers FC
2009
Geylang International FC
BG Pathum United FC
2008
Warriors FC
Woodlands Wellington FC
Singapore Cup
2007
Warriors FC
Tampines Rovers FC
2006
Tampines Rovers FC
Chonburi FC
2005
Lion City Sailors FC
Woodlands Wellington FC
2004
Tampines Rovers FC
Lion City Sailors FC
2003
Lion City Sailors FC
Geylang International FC
2002
Tampines Rovers FC
Jurong FC
2001
Lion City Sailors FC
Geylang International FC
2000
Lion City Sailors FC
Warriors FC
1999
Warriors FC
Jurong FC
1998
Tanjong Pagar United FC
Warriors FC
1
Lion City Sailors FC
City Sailors
7
2023
2
Tampines Rovers FC
Tampines
4
2019
3
Warriors FC
Warriors FC
4
2012
4
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Albirex
3
2018
5
Geylang International FC
Geylang
1
2009
6
BG Pathum United FC
BG Pathum
1
2010
7
Hougang United FC
Hougang
1
2022
8
Tanjong Pagar United FC
Tanjong Pagar
1
1998
9
Balestier Khalsa FC
Balestier
1
2014